English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
cheese skipper [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Piophilidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
asticot du fromage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Piophilidae.