English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
gourmet hamburger [correct]; gourmet burger [correct]
CONT: Beginning with creating an impressive hamburger patty, [the grill master] decided to make them gourmet with fancy toppings, ingredients [and] sauces[. One recipe for the] gourmet burger [is] loaded with steak flavor and topped with sauteed peppers, caramelized onions and the most delicious smoked provolone cheese sauce ...
French (Plats cuisinés)
hamburger gourmand [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un hamburger gourmand, bourré d’ingrédients recherchés et originaux, en plus d’être généreusement garni de fromage, c'est une bonne raison de remettre les pieds au resto.