English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
caciocavallo [correct]
DEF: A cheese originating in southern Italy and made from matted curd worked in hot water or whey and often molded into the shape of an Indian club or tenpin.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
caciocavallo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage italien au lait de vache, à pâte filée, ayant la forme d’un fuseau à base pointue.