English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
grating cheese [correct]
CONT: Sbrinz is a hard grating cheese that originated in the central mountains of Switzerland. It's made from whole cow's milk and contains 45 to 50 percent milk fat.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage à râper [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Aiago est excellent fromage de table, ingrédient indiqué dans beaucoup de plats régionaux, et même utilisé comme fromage à râper, s’il est affiné. Accompagné de vins rouges de qualité.