English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
ripened cheese [correct]
CONT: Ripened cheeses are made by rennet coagulation of milk, in contrast to the acid coagulation process ...
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage affiné [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Fromage qui a subi] sous l’action des enzymes naturelles et microbiennes des transformations physico-chimiques qui [lui] confèrent [ses] caractéristiques organoleptiques (texture, goût, aspect).
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso madurado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Queso mantenido por cierto tiempo, a cierta temperatura y condiciones específicas [que] logrará cambios bioquímicos y físicos necesarios para adquirir sus características.