English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
bra cheese [correct]
DEF: A typical product of cheese factories in the plain ... obtained as a result of coagulation of milk from the two daily milkings and eventually a small percentage of sheep - goat milk, generally pasteurised, with liquid rennet of a calf.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
bra [correct, masculine noun]; fromage bra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage italien à pâte dure et pressée, fait à partir de lait partiellement écrémé et à saveur forte.
OBS: C'est un fromage blanc, à la texture compacte et à la saveur forte et salée.