English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Restaurant Menus)
Gouda cheese [correct]; Gouda [correct]
CONT: Holland's most famous exported cheese is Gouda, with its characteristic yellow interior dotted with a few tiny holes. It has a mild, nutlike flavour that is very similar to edam, but its texture is slightly creamier due to its higher milk fat content (about 48 percent compared to Edam's 40 percent). Gouda can be made from whole or part-skim cow's milk, and aged anywhere from a few weeks to over a year. The younger the Gouda, the milder the flavour.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Menus (Restauration))
gouda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage à pâte ferme recouverte d’une cire [...] avec de douces odeur et saveur de crème, d’amande et de noisette.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Menú (Restaurantes))
gouda [correct, masculine noun]