English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Noodles and Pasta; Restaurant Menus)
tagliatelle carbonara [correct, plural]
DEF: Thin flat noodles made with a sauce composed of cream, eggs, Parmesan cheese and bacon.
French (Plats cuisinés; Pâtes alimentaires; Menus (Restauration))
tagliatelles à la carbonara [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Pâtes en minces lanières servies dans une sauce à base de crème, de lardons grillés et de fromage.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Pastas alimentarias; Menú (Restaurantes))
tallarines a la carbonara [correct, masculine noun, plural]