English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
lobster Thermidor [correct]
DEF: A dish composed of lobster ... from which the cooked meat is removed, chopped and combined with a ... sauce flavoured with white wine, shallots, tarragon and mustard, [and then] spooned back into the shells, sprinkled with Parmesan cheese and broiled until golden brown.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
homard Thermidor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cubes ou escalopes de chair [de homard] servis dans les demi-carapaces, mélangés de sauce Bercy(ou crème) moutardée, poudrés de fromage râpé et gratinés, ou masqués de sauce Mornay et glacés à la salamandre.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
bogavante Thermidor [correct, masculine noun]