English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
Cabrales Cheese [correct]; Cabrales [correct]
CONT: Cabrales is among the most distinguished of blue cheeses and has a reputation for being one of the most stalwart of the blues, thanks to its intensely strong, spicy flavour. Traditionally it is made with a mixture of cow, sheep, and goat's milk. Cabrales has a semi-firm, slightly granular and crumbly texture; its flavour is biting and persistent.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
cabrales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage à pâte molle, à moisissures internes, originaire [d’Espagne, ] fabriqué à partir [de lait de] trois espèces animales mélangées, suivant les saisons, salé à sec.
OBS: La croûte fine et grise enveloppe une pâte crémeuse présentant de très nombreuses marbrures bleues et ponctuée de cavités irrégulières.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
queso cabrales [correct, masculine noun]; cabrales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Queso asturiano de pasta untuosa entreverado de manchas verdosas y aroma intenso.