English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
imitation cheese [correct]; cheese analog [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage d’imitation [correct, masculine noun]; simili-fromage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fromage fabriqué à partir de produits non lactés.