English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
paneer [correct]; paner [correct]; panir [correct]
CONT: Paneer, sometimes spelled as Panir or Paner, is an unaged cheese that is similar to pressed Ricotta cheese, except that the curd is drier and has no salt added. It is one of the primary protein sources among Buddhists (typically those of South Asian origin) who adhere to strict vegetarian diets. Paneer is used in curry dishes and is very popular when wrapped in dough and fried.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
paneer [correct, masculine noun]; panir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le panir ou paneer est un fromage traditionnel indien. Fabriqué à partir de lait de vache, il a un goût proche de la mozzarella et une texture semblable à celle du tofu(pâte blanche issue du caillage du lait de soja).
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso paneer [correct, masculine noun]