English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
low fat cheese [correct]
OBS: Designation of cheese according to percentage fat on the dry basis (FDB): if FDB is between 10 and 25% the designation "low fat" is used.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage faible en gras [masculine noun]; fromage allégé [masculine noun]