English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
firm cheese [correct]
DEF: [A] cheese having a moisture on fat-free basis content of 50 per cent or more and not more than 62 per cent.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage à pâte ferme [correct, masculine noun]; pâte ferme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fromage dont la teneur en humidité rapportée à l’extrait dégraissé est d’au moins 50 pour cent et d’au plus 62 pour cent.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
queso de pasta firme [correct, masculine noun]; queso de masa firme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los quesos de masa firme [requieren] 4 semanas en el secado y su sabor al ser maduros es muy fuerte en comparación con los quesos frescos.