English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
old cheese [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage fort [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.