English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
raw milk cheese [correct]
CONT: Raw milk cheese is made with milk that has not been pasteurized, and is considered by some medical professionals to carry health risks not associated with pasteurized cheeses.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage au lait cru [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit vivant fabriqué avec du lait de vache, de brebis ou de chèvre, qui n’a pas subi de traitement thermique supérieur à 40 °C avant son emprésurage, ni autre traitement qui aurait pour but de sélectionner la flore bactérienne.