English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
factory cheese [correct]; industrial cheese [correct]; creamery cheese
OBS: Made at [a] factory as compared to farm-made cheese.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fromage de fabrique [correct, masculine noun]; fromage laitier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fabriqué à l’usine, par comparaison à fromage fermier.