English (Cookies and Cookie Making)
soda cracker [correct]; soda biscuit [correct]; saltine cracker [correct]; saltine [correct]
DEF: A simple, light, thin cracker made with little or no sugar or shortening, often sprinkled with salt before baking.
French (Biscuits et biscuiterie)
biscuit soda [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
CONT: Pensez qu'à chaque repas il faut un produit laitier sous forme de potage froid, sauce au yogourt, fromage ou, tout simplement, un berlingot de lait; [...] l'apport quotidien en céréales est important sous forme de pain, biscuit soda, barre granola.
Spanish (Galletas y fabricación de galletas)
galleta salada [correct, feminine noun]