English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cheese yield [correct]
OBS: of milk, i.e. the quantity of cheese produced by a given quantity of milk.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
rendement fromager [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quantité de fromage produite par une quantité donnée de lait.
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.