English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flonicamid [correct]; N-cyanomethyl-4-(trifluoromethyl)nicotinamide [correct, see observation]
OBS: N: This capital letter must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H6F3N3O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flonicamide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La flonicamide est un nouvel aphicide qui agit comme inhibiteur d’alimentation sur de nombreux pucerons en pomme de terre, pommier, poirier et froment d’hiver.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H6F3N3O