English (Geology)
flowage cast [correct]
DEF: A sole mark thought to be the result of the flowage of mobile, hydroplastic sand over an uneven bottom in the slope direction.
French (Géologie)
figure de fluxion [feminine noun]; fronce d’écoulement [feminine noun]
DEF: Accident qu’on attribue à l’écoulement d’un sable mobile, hydroplastique, sur un fond inégal et suivant la direction de la pente.