English (Meats and Meat Industries)
shirred casing [correct]; shirred sausage casing [proposal]
CONT: The Shirmatic-600 product sizer takes a shirred casing, stuffs it, and clips to desired lengths.
OBS: To shirr: to draw (as cloth) together in a shirring.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
boyau froncé [proposal, masculine noun]; boyau bouillonné [proposal, masculine noun]