English (Geology)
crinkle mark [correct]
DEF: One of a series of subparallel corrugations of a bedding-plane surface, related to very small-scale and crumpled internal laminae, and produced by subaqueous solifluction ...
French (Géologie)
empreinte froncée [feminine noun]; fronce [feminine noun]
DEF: Série d’ondulations presque parallèles sur la surface de litage, correspondant à de très fines laminations internes plissotées, et qui est attribuable à la subsolifluxion.