English (Plant Biology; Silviculture)
foliage [correct]; leafage [correct]; frondescence [correct]
DEF: The entire leaf mass of a tree or trees (or of plants generally).
French (Biologie végétale; Sylviculture)
feuillage [correct, masculine noun]; frondaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des feuilles d’un arbre ou d’une plante.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Silvicultura)
follaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de hojas de los árboles.