English (Botany)
fern-asparagus [correct]
OBS: Liliaceae family, South Africa, climber with lacy, fern-like, rich green fronds of needle-like branchlets.
French (Botanique)
asperge plumeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Famille des Liliacées, originaire d’Afrique du Sud. Les rameaux plats vert sombre rappellent la fronde des fougères. Les fleuristes l'utilisent dans les bouquets.