English (Algae)
sea cabbage [correct]
DEF: A brown alga, Hedophyllum sessile, of the North Pacific, characterized, by a compact mass of fronds resembling a cabbage.
French (Algues)
laminaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Algue marine brune de l'ordre des Laminariales, constituée d’une fronde en forme de lame, d’une tige cylindrique ou stipe et de crampons qui la fixent au substrat.
Spanish (Algas)
laminarias [correct, feminine noun]; alga laminosa [feminine noun]