English (The Eye; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
corneal wavefront [correct]
CONT: Corneal wavefront can be calculated from the corneal topographic height data, using an algorithm.
French (Oeil; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
front d’onde cornéen [correct, masculine noun]