English (Morphology and General Physiology)
frontal [correct, adjective]
DEF: That is in a plane parallel to the forehead.
OBS: frontal: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.015: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
frontal [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est situé] dans un plan parallèle au front.
OBS: frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.015 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
frontal [correct, adjective]
DEF: De la frente o relacionado con ella.
OBS: frontal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01.0.00.015: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.