English (Crustaceans)
coon-striped shrimp [correct]; coonstriped shrimp [correct]; humpback shrimp [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Pandalidae.
French (Crustacés)
crevette à front rayé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Pandalidae.
Spanish (Crustáceos)
camarón jorobado [correct, masculine noun]