English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
long-faced brown lacewing [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Neuroptera) of the family Hemerobiidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
hémérobe à long front [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des neuroptères) de la famille des Hemerobiidae.