English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
line abreast roll and loop
CONT: One of the most difficult team manoeuvres is said to be the 5-plane line abreast roll and loop. Pilots flying this formation have fewer visual clues to maintain station; but the visual effect of the five aircraft rolling and looping ...
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
tonneau et boucle en échelon refusé; tonneau et boucle en échelon refusé effectué en ligne de front
OBS: Il s’agit d’une manœuvre d’acrobatie aérienne.