English (Atmospheric Physics)
Mediterranean front [correct]
DEF: A front formed in winter in the low-pressure zone which covers the Mediterranean, between the cold air from central Europe and the warm air from the Sahara.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
front méditerranéen [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Front se formant en hiver dans la zone de basse pression qui recouvre la Méditerranée, entre l'air froid provenant d’Europe centrale et l'air chaud provenant du Sahara.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
frente mediterráneo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Frente que se forma durante el invierno en la zona de baja presión del Mediterráneo, que separa el aire frío de la Europa Central del aire cálido del Sahara.