English (Atmospheric Physics)
katabatic front [correct]; katafront [correct]
DEF: A front, usually a cold front, at which the warm air descends the frontal surface (except, presumably, in the lower levels).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
front catabatique [correct, masculine noun]; catafront [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Front, habituellement froid, à la surface duquel l'air chaud descend(sauf, peut-être, dans les bas niveaux).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
frente catabático [correct, masculine noun]; catafrente [masculine noun]
DEF: Frente, habitualmente un frente frío, en el que el aire caliente desciende por la superficie (excepto, posiblemente, en los niveles bajos).