English (Atmospheric Physics; Climatology)
orographic occlusion [correct]
DEF: Occlusion forced by the presence of a mountain chain which breaks the warm front's progress, allowing the cold front to overtake the warm front.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Climatologie)
occlusion orographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Occlusion causée par la présence d’une chaîne de montagnes qui freine la progression du front chaud et permet au front froid de rattraper le front chaud.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Climatología)
oclusión orográfica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Oclusión forzada por la presencia de una cadena montañosa que rompe el avance del frente cálido y permite al frente frío dominar al frente cálido.