English (Translation (General))
coalition
CONT: anti-abortionists, claiming one million supporters across Canada, took their case for tighter abortion laws to Prime Minister Trudeau on Wednesday (The Citizen, 22/5/75, p. 14)
French (Traduction (Généralités))
front commun [masculine noun]