English (Paleontology; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
clypeal suture [correct]
CONT: The suture between the clypeus and the epicranium [of an insect] is termed the "clypeal suture".
French (Paléontologie; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
suture clypéale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Chez un insecte, les deux constituants de la région faciale, ] front dorsal et clypéus [...] sont séparés l'un de l'autre par la suture clypéale.