English (Meteorology; Atmospheric Physics)
family of depressions [correct]; cyclone family
DEF: A series of lows forming successively along a cold front.
French (Météorologie; Physique de l'atmosphère)
famille de dépressions [feminine noun]; série de dépressions [feminine noun]; famille de cyclones [feminine noun]
DEF: Série de basses pressions qui se forment successivement le long d’un front froid.
Spanish (Meteorología; Física de la atmósfera)
familia de depresiones [feminine noun]; serie de depresiones [feminine noun]; familia de ciclones [feminine noun]
DEF: Serie de depresiones que se forman sucesivamente a lo largo de un frente frío.