English (Geology)
dump moraine [correct]; dumped moraine
DEF: An end moraine consisting of englacial and superglacial material dropped by a glacier at its front.
French (Géologie)
moraine frontale de délestage [correct, feminine noun]; moraine rempart [feminine noun]
DEF: Moraine frontale constituée de matériaux intraglaciaires et supraglaciaires délestés au front du glacier.