English (Glaciology)
glacial lobe [correct]; ice lobe [correct]
DEF: A large, tongue-shaped mass of ice that projects from the edge of the main mass of an ice sheet or ice cap.
French (Glaciologie)
lobe glaciaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie vaste, arrondie, convexe du front d’un glacier.