English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Computer Hardware)
edge-triggered
CONT: edge-triggered flip-flop: A type of flip-flop in which some minimum clock-signal rate of change is one necessary condition for an output change to occur.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Matériel informatique)
déclenché par front d’impulsion [adjective]