English (Telecommunications)
pulse leading edge [correct]
French (Télécommunications)
front avant de l'impulsion [correct, masculine noun]; front d'impulsion [masculine noun]; flanc avant de l’impulsion [masculine noun]; flanc d’impulsion [masculine noun]