English (Oceanography)
waterfront area
CONT: Preliminary research on the cultural relationship among the most important Waterfront areas in the 4 participating countries and from the 3 museums involved in the project.
French (Océanographie)
zone de front-de-mer [feminine noun]; zone de front de mer [feminine noun]
CONT: Recherche préparatoire à propos de la relation culturelle entre les plus importantes zones de front de mer dans les quatre pays participants, et des trois musées impliqués dans le projet.
OBS: front de mer : Partie d’un site ou d’un ensemble d’ouvrages maritimes la plus exposée à la mer.