English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Underwater Navigation Equipment)
sound ray
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Appareils de navigation sous-marine)
rayon sonore [masculine noun]
DEF: Front de l'onde sonore.
Spanish (Dispositivo sonar y detección submarina (Militar); Equipo de navegación submarina)
rayo acústico [masculine noun]