English (Geochemistry)
redox boundary [correct]; oxidation-reduction boundary [correct]; redox front [correct]
CONT: The [Kupferschiefer-type] deposits are peneconcordant concentrations of copper at oxidation-reduction boundaries in anoxic marine (or lacustrine) rocks in contact with continental redbeds.
French (Géochimie)
front d’oxydo-réduction [correct, masculine noun]; front d'oxydoréduction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les gîtes [de type Kupferschiefer] sont constitués de concentrations pénéconcordantes de cuivre formées à des fronts d’oxydo-réduction dans des roches marines (ou lacustres) déposées dans des conditions anoxiques en contact avec des couches rouges continentales.