English (Atmospheric Physics)
principal front [correct]
DEF: Front between two air masses of different geographical origins (arctic front, polar front, intertropical front).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
front principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Front entre deux masses d’air d’origines géographiques différentes (fronts arctique, polaire et intertropical).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
frente principal [masculine noun]
DEF: Frente entre dos masas de aire de orígenes geográficos diferentes (frente ártico, frente polar, frente intertropical).