English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
frontal mortarjoint caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Odontoceridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
odontocère frontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Odontoceridae.