English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
parietal margin of frontal bone [correct]
DEF: The posterior border of the frontal bone, semicircular in shape, which articulates with the parietal bones.
OBS: parietal margin of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.012: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
bord pariétal de l’os frontal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bord postérieur de l’os frontal, de forme semi-circulaire, qui s’articule avec les os pariétaux.
OBS: bord pariétal de l’os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.012 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.