English (Mammals)
Atlantic spotted dolphin [correct]
OBS: A mammal of the family Delphinidae.
French (Mammifères)
dauphin tacheté [correct, masculine noun]; dauphin tacheté de l’Atlantique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mammifère marin de la famille des Delphinidae.