English (Crustaceans)
amber-eyed deep-sea shrimp [correct]
OBS: A decapod of the family Acanthephyridae.
French (Crustacés)
crevette aux yeux d’ambre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Décapode de la famille des Acanthephyridae.