English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
squamous part of frontal bone [correct, noun]
DEF: The broad, curved portion of the frontal bone forming the forehead.
OBS: squamous part of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
écaille de l’os frontal [correct, feminine noun]; partie squameuse de l’os frontal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut noter que la partie squameuse de l’os frontal a une forme d’écaille et forme le front [...]
OBS: écaille de l’os frontal; partie squameuse de l’os frontal : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.002 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
escama del hueso frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: escama del hueso frontal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.03.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.