English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
zygomatic process of frontal bone [correct]
DEF: The massive projection of the frontal bone that joins the zygomatic bone to form the lateral margin of the orbit.
OBS: zygomatic process of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.014: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
processus zygomatique de l’os frontal [correct, masculine noun]; apophyse orbitaire externe de l’os frontal [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
OBS: processus zygomatique de l’os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.014 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
apófisis cigomática del hueso frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A02.1.03.014: cifra identificadora única de la Terminología Anatómica Internacional.