English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints; The Nose (Medicine))
nasal part of frontal bone [correct]
DEF: The section of the squamous part of the frontal bone formed by the nasal spine of the frontal bone and the nasal margin of the frontal bone.
OBS: nasal part of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.019: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations; Nez (Médecine))
partie nasale de l’os frontal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de l’écaille de l’os frontal constituée de l’épine nasale de l’os frontal et du bord nasal de l’os frontal.
OBS: partie nasale de l’os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.019 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones; Nariz (Medicina))
porción nasal del hueso frontal [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: porción nasal del hueso frontal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.03.019: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.