English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
sphenoidal margin of frontal bone [correct, noun]
OBS: sphenoidal margin of frontal bone: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.027: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
bord sphénoïdal de l’os frontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bord sphénoïdal de l’os frontal : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.03.027 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
borde esfenoidal del hueso frontal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: borde esfenoidal del hueso frontal: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.03.027: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.