English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
rail hub
CONT: ... rail cars may then proceed unimpeded from a Canadian rail hub to an American rail hub without stopping for inspection at a border point.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
plaque tournante ferroviaire [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les wagons pourraient passer d’une plaque tournante canadienne à une plaque tournante américaine sans avoir à s’arrêter à la frontière pour une inspection.