English (Air Pollution)
political boundary [correct]
CONT: What is a matter of sometimes heated discussion, particularly when it is alleged that pollution is crossing a political boundary, is the proportion of pollutants that can be attributed to remote sources.
French (Pollution de l'air)
frontière politique [feminine noun]