English (Special-Language Phraseology; National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
strengthen border security [correct]
CONT: As we work to respond to immediate challenges in our operating environment and to fulfill Canada's commitments to strengthen border security, we are simultaneously building a cohesive, integrated vision of Customs border management and protection for the 21st century ...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
renforcer la sécurité à la frontière; renforcer la sécurité frontalière