English (Labour and Employment)
indigenous labour [correct]
CONT: Need to ensure border security and protect indigenous labour and permanent employment.
French (Travail et emploi)
main-d’œuvre locale [feminine noun]
CONT: Nécessité d’assurer la sécurité à la frontière et de protéger la main-d’œuvre locale et l'emploi permanent.