English (Customs and Excise; National and International Security)
border infrastructure [correct]
CONT: The two countries continue to enhance border infrastructure to better support programs like NEXUS [Frequent Border Crosser Pass Program] and FAST [Fast and Secure Trade Program]...
French (Douanes et accise; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
infrastructure frontalière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre du budget de 2001, un montant de 1, 2 milliard de dollars a été affecté sur cinq ans pour renforcer la sécurité à la frontière et améliorer l'infrastructure frontalière.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
infraestructura fronteriza [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Supervisan infraestructura fronteriza. [...] El secretario de Hacienda [...] realizó un recorrido por los puentes y puntos fronterizos de Chiapas, donde funcionarios expusieron la problemática que vive la zona por el contrabando.