English (Electrical Engineering; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
negative electricity [correct]
DEF: Electricity which is similar to that produced by rubbing a piece of resin with flannel.
French (Électrotechnique; Physique radiologique et applications)
électricité négative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Électricité qui est de même nature que celle qu'on développe sur un morceau de résine frotté avec de la laine.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
electricidad negativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenómeno presente en un cuerpo debido a los efectos relacionados con un exceso de electrones.