English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Who opposes it gets hurt [correct]
OBS: Motto of the 433 Tactical Fighter Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Qui s’y frotte s’y pique [correct]
OBS: Devise du 433e Escadron d’appui tactique.