English (Continuous Handling; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
slide conveyor [correct]
DEF: A slanted, gravity slide for the forward downward movement of flowable solids, slurries, liquids, or small objects.
CONT: Belt conveyors can be divided into two general groups: ... Slide conveyors - the belt is flat and slides on a friction surface or straight walls.
French (Manutention continue; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
transporteur par glissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Transporteurs par glissement. Ce sont des appareils de manutention par gravité avec frottement de glissement.