English (Road Construction)
chemical stabilization
OBS: soil stabilization: chemical or mechanical treatment designed to increase or maintain the stability of a mass of soil or otherwise to improve its engineering properties.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
stabilisation chimique [feminine noun]
OBS: La stabilisation chimique [...] consiste, selon les cas, à : conférer de la cohésion à un matériau dont le frottement interne est insuffisant.