English (Aerodynamics and Theory of Gases; Flights (Air Transport))
skin friction drag
OBS: --on the streamlining results from the frictional dissipation of energy due to fluid viscosity.
French (Théorie des gaz et aérodynamique; Vols (Transport aérien))
traînée due au frottement superficiel