English (Mechanical Components)
lubricating system
CONT: The lubricating system includes a pump that pumps oil, under pressure, through our lines or holes drilled in the engine parts to the surface that have relative motion.
French (Composants mécaniques)
système de graissage [masculine noun]
CONT: Il y a encore d’autres auxiliaires indispensables au fonctionnement correct du moteur; le système de graissage réduit les frottements des pièces du moteur en mouvement.