English (Materials Handling; Transport of Goods)
securing
CONT: ... fittings located at the corners of the freight container ... provide means for ... securing the freight container.
French (Manutention; Transport de marchandises)
arrimage [masculine noun]; saisissage [masculine noun]
CONT: arrimage des colis : il faut immobiliser soigneusement chaque colis pour éviter sa détérioration par frottements ou chocs répétés.