English (Tectonics)
drag [correct, noun]
DEF: The bending of strata of a fault caused by the friction of the moving blocks along the fault surface.
French (Tectonique)
rebroussement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Torsion localisée des couches, due aux frottements des lèvres d’une faille.