English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
modeling spoon [correct]; modelling spoon [correct]
CONT: Rub the modeling spoon over the entire design.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
modeleur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Frotter le modeleur sur tout le motif.