English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
dish for fondue; fondue pot
CONT: Swiss cheese fondue ... set out a chafing dish ... Rub the blazer with cut surfaces of ... clove garlic, cut into halves. Put into the blazer the shredded cheese ...
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
caquelon [masculine noun]; casserole à fondue [feminine noun]
CONT: Fondue [...] frotter le fond d’une casserole à fondue(le caquelon) avec la gousse d’ail et y verser le vin blanc sec, le gruyère coupé en très petits dés, le poivre, la muscade râpée.