English (General Vocabulary; School Equipment)
blackboard eraser
OBS: eraser: a block of absorbent material (as felt strips or sponge rubber) usu. fastened to a hard back and used for removing marks from a slate or blackboard.
French (Vocabulaire général; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
brosse à tableaux [feminine noun]
OBS: brosse : ustensile formé d’un assemblage de poils, de crins, de brins de diverses matières [...] fixés sur une plaque et qui sert à nettoyer, à frotter.