English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Cattle Raising)
cow brush [correct]; cow scratching brush [correct]
CONT: The cow brushes ... provide a safe way for cows to scratch themselves. This improves animal welfare by increasing blood circulation while keeping the cows clean, busy and calm.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Élevage des bovins)
brosse à vaches [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une brosse à vaches s’avère idéale pour répondre au besoin de se frotter des vaches. Elle est sans danger, permet de réduire le stress et garde les vaches propres.