English (Foundry Practice; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
sand mill [correct]
DEF: A mill in which grains of sand are used to grind aggregate down in size.
French (Fonderie; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
frotteur [masculine noun]