English (Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
truck side bearing-friction block [correct]
French (Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
frottoir de traverse danseuse [correct, masculine noun]