English (Botany; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
ascocarp [correct]
DEF: A fungal fructification bearing asci.
French (Botanique; Champignons et myxomycètes)
ascocarpe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fructification causée par des champignons et possédant des asques.