English (Paleontology)
Corynepteris [correct]
OBS: It is believed the Corynepteris, based upon fertile fronds of sphenopteroid habit, is referable to Zygopteris. The synangium of Corynepteris approaches the Marattiaceae.
French (Paléontologie)
coryneptéris [correct]
OBS: Fougère fossile du Houiller, voisine des zygoptéris, et à fructification rappelant des quartiers d’orange.