English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fruitbody [correct]; fruiting body [correct]; fruit body [correct]; fruit-body [correct]
DEF: A definitely organized unit ... consisting, in addition to the sporiferous elements, of various tissues or pseudo-tissues and accessory organs or structures for purposes of protection, production, and dissemination of spores ...
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
organe de fructification [correct, masculine noun]; organe fructifère [correct, masculine noun]; corps fructifère [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sporophore ou appareil fructifère de certains groupes de champignons
Spanish (Hongos y mixomicetos)
cuerpo fructífero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estructura que lleva los órganos productores de esporas y las esporas.