English (Paleontology; Botany)
hymenaphore [correct]
OBS: (...) in Fungi that part which bears the hymenium, the sporophore (...)
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
hyménophore [correct]
OBS: partie de la fructification d’un champignon basidiomycète qui forme les lames, les plis, les tubes, portant les basides.