English (Paleontology)
eoangiopteris [correct]
CONT: Although the evidence is somewhat equivocal, there is a strong case for the occurrence of MARATTIACEAE in the Carboniferous. ... and Eoangiopteris, all based upon synangial fructifications, are usually referred to this family.
French (Paléontologie)
eoangiopteris [correct]
CONT: [...] fructification de fougère fossile(pecopteris) ayant les caractères des marattiacées.