English (Paleontology; Botany)
campyllidium [correct]
DEF: Described by Mueller-Arg. as an accessory fruit incertain lichens; now known to be Fungus.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
campylidium [correct]
OBS: Forme de fructification secondaire des Lichens. Reconnue plus tard comme un champignon [...]