English (Biochemistry)
fructosan [correct]; fructan [correct]
DEF: A polysaccharide composed of chemically linked fructose units.
French (Biochimie)
fructosane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anhydride du fructose ou de ses produits de polymérisation.