English (Spices and Condiments; Culture of Fruit Trees)
table olive [correct]
CONT: Small but symbolic, table olives have been part of everyday life in Spain since ancient times. This gastronomic delicacy comes in a tremendous range of styles ... Spain is the world's leading table olive producer, exporting this healthy, tasty, authentic food to more than 150 countries.
French (Épices et condiments; Arboriculture fruitière)
olive de table [correct, feminine noun]; olive de conserve [correct, feminine noun]; olive de bouche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le choix de la variété dépendra de la destination finale du fruit : olives de table ou huile d’olive ou les deux. L'olive de table(ou olive de conserve, ou olive de bouche) est le nom générique de l'olive destinée à être consommée. Récoltées avec un soin tout particulier, les olives destinées à la table sont contrairement à celles destinées à l'huile pratiquement récoltées une à une.