English (Food Industries)
fresh market fruit [correct]
DEF: Fresh fruit, as contrasted to canned, dried, or preserved produce. (based on WINAG, 1962, p. 317)
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
fruit de bouche [correct, masculine noun]; fruit à consommer en frais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: par opposition aux fruits d’industrie ou de transformation