English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees)
fleshy fruit [correct]
DEF: A fruit (as a berry, drupe, or pome) consisting largely of soft succulent tissue.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière)
fruit charnu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le fruit est une baie(fruit charnu sans noyau) mesurant de 7 à 20 cm.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura)
fruta carnosa [correct, feminine noun]