English (Botany)
snake gourd [correct]
DEF: A gourd (Trichosanthes anguina) with long contorted green and white edible fruits that become bright orange when fully ripe.
French (Botanique)
trichosanthes serpentin [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: trichosanthes. Herbe grimpante, annuelle ou vivace, de l'Asie tropicale principalement.(Trichosantes anguina a des feuilles lobées et un fruit long de plus de 1 m. tortueux, qui se mange comme les concombres. Famille des cucurbitacées.)