English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
aonla [correct, standardized]; otaheiti gooseberry [correct, standardized]
OBS: Common name of the dried fruit most commonly traded as dried fruit.
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
groseille de Ceylan [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom commun du fruit déshydraté le plus courant dans le commerce.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
grosella de Ceylan [correct, feminine noun]; amalaki [correct, masculine noun]; mely [correct, masculine noun]; grosella de la India [correct, feminine noun]