English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
bilberry [correct, standardized]
OBS: Common name of the dried fruit most commonly traded as dried fruit.
OBS: bilberry: term standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
myrtille [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom commun du fruit déshydraté le plus courant dans le commerce.
OBS: myrtille : terme normalisé par l’ISO.