English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
blackberry [correct, standardized]
OBS: Common name of the dried fruit most commonly traded as dried fruit.
OBS: blackberry: term standardized by ISO.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
mûre sauvage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; mûre de ronce [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom commun du fruit déshydraté le plus courant dans le commerce.
OBS: mûre sauvage, mûre de ronce : termes normalisés par l’ISO.
Spanish (Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
zarzamora [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Spain, Mexico]; mora [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Chile, Peru, Venezuela]; mora negra [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, less frequent]; murra [correct, feminine noun, Chile]