English (Botany; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
peach [correct, standardized]
OBS: Common name of the dried fruit most commonly traded as dried fruit.
OBS: peach: term standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pêche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom commun du fruit déshydraté le plus courant dans le commerce.
OBS: pêche : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Botánica; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
melocotón [correct, masculine noun, Spain]; durazno [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Chile, Mexico, Paraguay, Venezuela]