English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
prune [correct, standardized]
OBS: Common name of the dried fruit most commonly traded as dried fruit.
OBS: prune: term standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
pruneau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom commun du fruit déshydraté le plus courant dans le commerce.
OBS: pruneau : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Botánica; Fruticultura; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
ciruela pasa [correct, feminine noun]