English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
soft fruit [correct]; tender fruit
OBS: Most deciduous tree fruit. [For example,] peaches, grapes, berries.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
fruit fragile [correct, masculine noun]; fruit tendre [masculine noun]; fruit à chair tendre [masculine noun]
OBS: Par exemple, pêches, cerises, abricots, poires, prunes, etc.
Spanish (Fruticultura)
fruta de pulpa tierna [correct, feminine noun]