English (Informatics)
user experience [correct]; UX [correct]; UE [correct]
DEF: The quality of experience a person has when interacting with a specific design.
French (Informatique)
expérience d’utilisateur [correct, feminine noun]; EU [correct, feminine noun]; expérience utilisateur [correct, feminine noun]; EU [correct, feminine noun]; EU
DEF: Qualité de l'expérience d’une personne pendant son interaction avec un produit, [...] un site Web, ou quoi que ce soit [d’autre] qui est le fruit d’un design préalable.
Spanish (Informática)
experiencia de usuario [correct, feminine noun]; UX [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Experiencia de usuario (UX). Es el conjunto de factores y elementos relativos a la interacción del usuario con un entorno o dispositivo concretos, cuyo resultado es la generación de una percepción positiva o negativa de dicho servicio, producto o dispositivo.