English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Restaurant Menus)
season fruit [correct]
OBS: season fruit: term usually used in the plural.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Menus (Restauration))
fruit de saison [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fruit de saison : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Menú (Restaurantes))
fruta de temporada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fruta de temporada: término utilizado generalmente en plural.