English (Botany; Culture of Fruit Trees; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
Java almond [correct, standardized]; pili [correct, standardized]; pilaway [correct, standardized]
OBS: Common name of the dry fruit commercially traded.
OBS: Java almond, pili, pilaway: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Botanique; Arboriculture fruitière; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
amande de Java [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Nom du fruit sec commercialisé.
OBS: amande de Java : terme normalisé par l’ISO.