English (Botany; Plant Biology)
pod [correct]
DEF: The fruit of a leguminous plant, such as beans or peas, consisting of a long bivalve case that contains several seeds in a row and that splits along both sides when ripe, releasing the seeds.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
gousse [correct, feminine noun]; légume [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fruit sec, à une seule loge, s’ouvrant en deux valves, dont chacune porte une rangée de graines.
OBS: Fruit des plantes de la famille des Fabaceae.
Spanish (Botánica; Biología vegetal)
vaina [correct, feminine noun]