English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
cross-fruitful [correct, adjective]; cross-pollinating [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. a cross-pollinating fruit tree
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
interfertile [correct, adjective]
OBS: p. ex. un arbre fruitier interfertile