English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
propagative fruit stock [correct]; propagative fruit material [correct]; propagation fruit stock [correct]
DEF: Any fruit plant, or part thereof, used for propagation.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
plant fruitier [correct, masculine noun]; matériel de multiplication fruitière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute plante ou partie de plante fruitière (semis, porte-greffe, bouture, etc.) utilisée pour la multiplication ou la reproduction.