English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Botany)
needleflower [correct]
OBS: A fruit tree found in South America.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Botanique)
posoquéri à longues fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste fruitier de l'Amérique du Sud.