English (Plant Biology; Culture of Fruit Trees)
king flower [correct]; king bloom [correct]; king blossom [correct]
DEF: The large central flower in a cluster of apple flowers on the fruiting spur.
French (Biologie végétale; Arboriculture fruitière)
fleur centrale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En parlant d’un arbre fruitier, la première fleur de la grappe à s’épanouir.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Fruticultura)
flor central [correct, feminine noun]