English (Plant Biology)
everbearing [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a fruit plant bearing two or more successive crops within the same season.
CONT: an everbearing strawberry.
French (Biologie végétale)
remontant [correct]
DEF: Se dit d’un plant fruitier qui porte fruits plus d’une fois dans une même saison.
CONT: fraisier remontant.