English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
bush fruit
CONT: Jams, jellies and preserves processed from home-grown bush fruit provide personal satisfaction and great eating. Bush fruit production requires careful planning and lots of work, but the rewards are well worth it.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
arbuste fruitier [masculine noun]