English (Biomass Energy)
fruit biomass [correct]
DEF: The part of a plant which holds seeds.
OBS: Examples: nuts, olives.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
biomasse de fruits [correct, feminine noun]; biomasse fruitière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la plante qui contient la graine ou les graines.
OBS: Exemples : noix, olives.