English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Horticulture)
union of a graft [correct]
OBS: Fruit and ornamental tree propagation.
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Horticulture)
point de greffage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arboriculture fruitière ou ornementale.