English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Silviculture)
artificial diet
CONT: Development, fecundity, and longevity of the tobacco budworm (Lepidoptera: Noctuidae) fed soybean, cotton, and artificial diet at three temperatures.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Sylviculture)
milieu nutritif artificiel [masculine noun]
OBS: Pour l’élevage des tordeuses.
OBS: Source :«Les tordeuses nuisibles en arboriculture fruitière», J. P. Chambon, p. 111.