English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
bud take [correct]; graft take [correct]
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
reprise de la greffe [correct, feminine noun]; reprise des greffons [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arboriculture fruitière.-Coutanceau.