English (Types of Industrial Operations; Farm Management and Policy; Culture of Fruit Trees)
fruit-growing farm [correct]; fruit growing farm [correct]; fruit farm [correct, United States]; fruit ranch [correct, United States]
CONT: Visit a fruit growing farm and treat yourself to fresh Saskatoon berries, black currants and other flavorful fruits.
French (Types d'exploitation industrielle; Gestion et politique agricole; Arboriculture fruitière)
exploitation fruitière [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation de culture fruitière [feminine noun]; exploitation d’arboriculture fruitière [feminine noun]
CONT: L'exploitation fruitière [...] s’étend sur 27 ha [...], comprenant 23 ha de pommiers produisant Golden, Delbard, Jubilée, Gala et Granny, ainsi que poiriers, William, Comice et Conférence.
OBS: exploitation fruitière : terme extrait du Glossaire de l'agriculture anglais/français et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'OCDE.
Spanish (Tipos de explotación industrial; Gestión y política agrícola; Fruticultura)
granja frutícola [correct, feminine noun]