English (Horticulture; Culture of Fruit Trees)
veneer graft [correct]
OBS: A type of graft used on ornamental and fruit trees.
French (Horticulture; Arboriculture fruitière)
greffe en biseau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Arboriculture fruitière et ornementale.