English (Farm Buildings)
fruit barn [correct]
CONT: Around 1890, [one of the first orchardists in Coyote Valley] built this fruit barn to store and dry fruit.
French (Constructions rurales)
grange fruitière [correct, feminine noun]; hangar à fruits [masculine noun]
CONT: Les élèves [...] ont visité [une] grange fruitière et des vergers attenants au Mesnil sous Jumièges, et ils ont dégusté des variétés de pommes locales [...]